GIGS

 

Upcoming Gigs

 

Monday 5 May 2014

Bevrijdingspop – Vlissingen

 

Thursday 29 May 2014

Festival Keizerrijk – Deventer

 

Sunday 22 June 2014

Elastiek Festival – Hilvarenbeek

 

Sunday 29 June 2014

Rock@Edegem – Edegem

 

Saterday 5 July 2014

Gracias a la Vida – Lommel

 

Thursday 27 July 2014

Pole Pole – Gent

 

Friday 22 August 2014

Glemmer Beach Festival – Lemmer

 

Saterday 30 August 2014

Eigen Teelt Festival – Maasmechelen

 

Previous Gigs

 

Saterday 12 April 2014

Ghettoblaster – Music Club – Kampen

Friday 4 April 2014

Club Dino – Lovendegem

Friday 27 September 2013

Sporthal de Maaspop – Den Bosch

Saturday 14 September 2013

Appelpop – Tiel

Saturday 14 September 2013

Festival Het Geluid van Loosduinen – Loosduinen

Saturday 07 September 2013

Lokaal Kabaal – Mortsel

Sunday 25 August 2013

Pole Pole Beach – Gent

Saturday 24 August 2013

Roepaen Reggea – Ottersum

Friday 23 August 2013

Viva Lola – Viva Lola te Sint Niklaas

Thursday 22 August 2013

Helden in ‘t Park – Eeklo

Sunday 18 August 2013

Markt en Muziek – Bergeyk

Friday 16 August 2013

Meerlive – Hoofddorp

Saturday 10 August 2013

Dutch Valley – Velsen Zuid

Saturday 3 August 2013

Dioniss – Sint-Denijs

Sunday 21 July 2013

Kneistival – Knokke-Heist

Saturday 6 July 2013

Gracias A La Vida – Lommel

Thursday 11 July 2013

Burgrock – Brugge

Saturday 13 July 2013

Geinbeat – Nieuwegein

Sunday 14 July 2013

Werfpop – Leiden

Saturday 11 May

Cantrock – Mortsel – 22.00h

Friday 10 May

Kokopelli Festival – Gullegem – 22.45h

Sunday 5 May

Bevrijdingsfestival – Assen – 23.00h

Sunday 5 May

Bevrijdingsfestival – Zoetermeer – 18.45h

Saturday 4 May

Paradiso – Amsterdam – 20.30h

Friday 3 May

Wild in ‘t Park – Herent (BE) – 20.20h

Saturday 4 February

Internatonal Film Festival De Doelen – Rotterdam

Sunday 19 February

Juize FM – Interview – 21.00h check www.538juize.nl for your frequency or online streaming

Saturday 25 February

Apollo – Emmen

Saturday 17 March

That’s Live with Eric Corton – BNN

Friday 23 March

Atak – Enschede

Monday 30 april

Koninginnedag Groningen – 19.00h

Saturday 5 May

Bevrijdingsfestival Almere – 15.30h

Saturday 5 May

Bevrijdingsfestival Zwolle – 20.00h

Sunday 13 May

KikA Charity show – Hotel Arena – Amsterdam – 22.00h

Thursday 31 May

North Sea Jazz Club – Amsterdam – 22.00h

Friday 1 June

TU-Delft, Delft line up: Mr Polska, F, DI-RECT

Saturday 16 June

Trailerpop – Rotterdam – 21.00h

Saturday 23 June

Beats and Roots Festival – ‘s-Hertogenbosch – 16.00h

Sunday 24 June

Park City Live – Heerlen – 20.45h

Friday 29 June

TT-Nacht – Assen – 01.30h

Saturday 30 June

Bird – Rotterdam – 21.30h

Sunday 8 July

Muze Misse festival – Oss – 17.30h

Thursday 19 July

Pole Pole, Gentse Dagen – Gent (BE) – 22.30h

Saturday 21 July

Zwarte Cross, Lichtervoorde – Stage Reggaeweide, 23.15h

Saturday 11 August

Afro Caribbean Festival – Bredene (BE) – 20.00h

Saturday 18 August

Noord Bruist Festival – Rotterdam – 20.10h

Saturday 25 August

Boogiedown Breda – 17.15h

Saturday 25 August

Spijkenisse Festival – 22.00h

Saturday 01 September

Villa Pace – Sint-Niklaas (BE) – 21.00h

Sunday 02 September

Stadsfeest – Doetinchem – 21.30h

Saturday 15 September

Cultuur Lokaal – Zoetermeer – 18.30h

Saturday 22 September

Maaseik in de Fik – Maaseik (BE) – 00.45h

Saturday 13 October

Hert Infarct – Turnhout (BE) – 00.00h